Follow


Theses/Dissertations from 2020

PDF

Design of an Ultrasonic Ribbon Bonder, Miguel Asturias, Tioga Benner, and Brandon van Gogh

PDF

Human-centered Electric Prosthetic (HELP) Hand, Alonzo Billips, Tehmi den Braven, Bradon Hong, Seamus Hudnut, Garrett Stone, and Taylor Yamane

PDF

Hydrolastic Damping: A Change to the Modern Helmet, Mark Buesa, Ara Moosekian, Michael Simeon, and Ian Watts

PDF

Heavy Lift Drone, Sam Carhart, David Cooper, Luis Gaitan, Michael Kaliterna, Sami Lama, Paul Rogel-Herrera, and Yuya Yabe

PDF

Adaptive Robotic Chassis (ARC), Darran Casey, Ryan Ku, Noah Kane Manuel, Isabella Morales, James Reimer, and Lavelle Simmons

PDF

Design of a Greywater-Fed Hydroponics System, Alex Estrada, Katya Fairchok, Andrew Feldmeth, and Andrew Jezak

PDF

GraftThis: Modernizing Organic Farming, Brendan Gescher, Molly Jansky, Jack Margolis, and Kaleb Pattawi

PDF

'Bici-Bomba' Pedal Powered Well Purification System, Matthew Kamimura, Devan Hollar, Ally Belica, and Liam Scobey

PDF

Sunny-Side Solutions: a solar powered water heating and shower system, Adrienne Lee, Malonda McElwee, Jada Paddock, and Jesus Reyes

PDF

Neptune: Marine ROV Retrofit and Shape Memory Alloy Water Sampler, Ben O'Brien, Sophia Cero, Artie Henderson, Garrett Nelson, and Eleni Spirakis

PDF

ESPR (Electronic Stacking and Placement Robot), Anand Rajamani, Kyle Asano, and Shawn Davis

PDF

Basil Leaf Automation, Andrew Soong, Chris Nelson, John Goldsberry, Kalle Suzuki, Nikolas Abenoja, Sherene Victor, and Simon Liu

Theses/Dissertations from 2019

PDF

Environment Chamber for Shape-Memory Alloy Testing, Luis Acevedo, Joseph Bodo, and Nicholas Fernandes

PDF

Design of an Urban Garden Aquaponics System, Riley Albright-Borden, James Wang, and Sydney Thompson

PDF

Autodraft, Matt Belford, Keith Dorais, and William McMullen

PDF

The Seedling Sanctuary: Automated Cold Frame for Gardner Elementary, Fiona Bell, Christopher Carpio, and Alex Kosaka

PDF

Design Strategy of a Portable Thermoelectric Cooler, Barry Bishop, Bernardo Quevedo, and Michael Tuttle

PDF

Automatic Romaine Heart Harvester, Jonathan Borst, Chuck Culberson, and Andrew Torrance

PDF

Adjustable Medical Assistance Bed, Michelle Callson, Andrew Chen, Deborah Flores, and Devin Meadows

PDF

Variable Buoyancy System for a Hybrid Autonomous Underwater and Unmanned Aerial Vehicle, Alex Cherekdjian, Kayleigh Dobson, Trevor Liu, Patrick McCurdy, and Vincent Sicat

PDF

Human-centered Electric Prosthetic (HELP) Hand, Jamie Ferris, Shiyin Lim, Michael Mehta, and Evan Misuraca

PDF

BiciTaxi, Alesis Gonsalves, Sean Flanagan, Tianhao Jiang, and Brenden Stone

PDF

WeighstEd, Vince Heyman, Tatianna Schluep, and Timothy Jaworski

PDF

Swimming in Viscous Fluids, Brent Hosoume, Daniel Plascencia, Connor Tisch, Nikhil Trivedi, and Oliver Silverberg

PDF

Heater Control for Thermionic Power Generation, Charlie Markusen, Patrick Kearney, and Jaydon Zimmerman